News 2018

September 2018

Scottish Championships Results

 

2* Senior Female Individual: 2nd Molly Turner, 3rd Hannah Ballantyne on Superdelux, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

      4th Kirstin Henderson on Galaxy VS, lunged by Janice Henderson.

      5th Hannah Ballantyne on Harlequin Gold, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

 

1* Senior Female Individual : 1st Yazmin Williamson on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

      2nd Heidi Ballantyne on Superdelux, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

      4th Yazmin Williamson on Caudillo Domino, lunged by Lesley Campbell.

      5th Heidi Ballantyne on Harlequin, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

 

2* Junior Female Individual : 10th Rachel Leslie on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson.

 

2* Junior Male Individual:  1st Atholl Pettinger, 2nd Jack Wilson on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

1* Junior Female Individual : 1st Sophie Wilson on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

          

1*  Child Female Individual : 8th Iona Robertson on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

     9th Iona Robertson on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson.

 

Senior Pas de Deux: 1st Atholl Pettinger and Kirstin Henderson on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

2nd Hannah Ballantyne and Molly Turner on Superdelux, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

 

Novice Individual: 1st Zoe McColl, 4th Beth Robertson, 6th Tabitha Peck, 10th Catrina Mackie on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson.

    7th Zoe McColl on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

     8th Tabitha Peck, 11th Lana McDougall on Toby, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

 

Prenovice Individual Canter/Walk (a): 2nd Isla Kinns Brown on Toby, lunged by Carole Pow.

 

Prenovice Individual Canter/Walk (b): 5th Hazel Wilson on Toby, lunged by Carole Pow.

Prenovice Individual Walk/Walk (a): 2nd Samuel Wilson on Toby, lunged by Adele Gibson.

 

Walk Pas de Deux(open): 2nd Iona Robertson and Zoe McColl on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

Walk Pas de Deux(novice): 5th Isla Kinns Brown and Lana McDougall, 7th Beth Robertson and Catrina Mackie on Toby, lunged by Adele Gibson.

 

Walk Squad(open): 2nd Kinross on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Janice Henderson.

Scottish Championships 2018
Scottish Championships 2018

August 2018

Taster weekend

 

Coming Soon

 

 

Summer Camp with Michela Callegari

 

Coming Soon

 

 

Junior European Championship Results

 

Coming Soon


July 2018

Demo Glenrothes Pony Club

 

Coming Soon


June 2018

CVI Rugby Results

 

1*

Child Female Individual: 7th Sophie Wilson, 8th Iona Robertson on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

Junior Female Individual:  5th Emily Bradford(Hardie) on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

Senior Female Individual:  2nd Kirstin Henderson on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

  5th Heidi Ballantyne on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

2*

Child Female Individual:  3rd Sophie Wilson on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

Junior Male Individual:  1st Atholl Pettinger, 3rd Jack Wilson on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

Senior Female Individual:  2nd Hannah Ballantyne, 3rd Molly Turner on Mahon Vale, lunged by Anna-Marie Macpherson.

  5th Kirstin Henderson on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

3*

Senior Pas de Deux: 2nd Atholl Pettinger and Kirstin Henderson on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

3rd Hannah Ballantyne and Molly Turner on Jays Fortitude, lunged by Rebecca Hewit.

 

CVI Rugby - photos by Chris Rogers


Training with Michela Callegari

 

Coming Soon

 

 

Summer Howe Competition Results

 

Pre-Novice Squad: 2nd Iona Robertson, Catrina Mackie, Zoe McColl, Beth Robertson, Tabitha Peck and Lana McDougall on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson.

 

2* Senior Female Individual : 2nd Hannah Ballantyne on ILPH Islay, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

       3rd Kirstin Henderson on Galaxy VS, lunged by Janice Henderson.

       4th Hannah Ballantyne on Superdelux, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

       5th Hannah Ballantyne on Harlequin Gold, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

     

1* Senior Female Individual : 1st Heidi Ballantyne on Superdelux, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

                                                     3rd Louise Scott on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson.

                                                     4th Yazmin Williamson on Caudillo Domino, lunged by Lesley Campbell.

      5th Heidi Ballantyne on Harlequin Gold, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

2* Junior Female Individual: 5th Rachel Leslie on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson.

 

2* Junior Male Individual: 1st Atholl Pettinger on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

1* Junior Female Individual : 2nd Emily Hardie on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson..

       3rd Emily Hardie, 5th Sophie Wilson on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

                                                     

1*  Child Female Individual : 2nd Iona Robertson on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

     3rd Iona Robertson on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson.

 

Senior Pas de Deux: 1st Hannah Ballantyne and Molly Turner on ILPH Islay, lunged by Lynn Balllantyne.

                                      2nd Atholl Pettinger and Kirstin Henderson on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

Novice Individual:  1st Zoe McColl, 3rd Catrina Mackie on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

      2nd Zoe McColl on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson.

      5th Beth Robertson, 8th Tabitha Peck, 10th Lana McDougall on Toby, lunged by Liz Mackay.

     

Prenovice Individual Canter/Walk (a): 1st Isla Kinns Brown on Toby, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

Prenovice Individual Walk/Walk (a): 1st Rosalie Peck on Toby, lunged by Adele Gibson.

 

Walk Pas de Deux (open): 1st Iona Robertson and  Zoe McColl on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 4th Iona Robertson and  Zoe McColl on Caudillo Domino, lunged by Lesley Campbell.

 

Walk Pas de Deux(novice): 1st Isla Kinns Brown and Lana McDougall, 2nd Tabitha and Rosalie Peck on Toby, lunged by Adele Gibson.

 

 

BPTLF

 

Coming soon


May 2018

MVG Competition at Morton Morrell Results

 

2* Senior Female Individual : 3rd Kirstin Henderson on Galaxy VS, lunged by Janice Henderson.

                                       

1*  Child Female Individual : 3rd Iona Robertson on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

Novice Individual:  6th Zoe McColl on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

Walk Pas de Deux: 2nd Iona Robertson and  Zoe McColl on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

Spring Howe Competition Results

 

Pre-Novice Squad: 2nd Iona Robertson, Catrina Mackie, Zoe McColl, Beth Robertson, Tabitha Peck and Lana McDougall on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson.

 

2* Senior Female Individual : 2nd Molly Turner on ILPH Islay, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

       3rd Hannah Ballantyne on ILPH Islay, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

       4th Hannah Ballantyne on Superdelux, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

     

1* Senior Female Individual : 1st Yazmin Williamson on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

                                                     3rd Kirstin Henderson on Galaxy VS, lunged by Janice Henderson.

                                                     4th Heidi Ballantyne on Superdelux, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

 

2* Junior Male Individual: 1st Atholl Pettinger on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

1* Junior Female Individual : 4th Sophie Wilson, 9th Emily Hardie on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

       5th Sophie Wilson, 6th Emily Hardie on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson.

                                                     

1*  Child Female Individual : 7th Iona Robertson, 11th Beth Casasola on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

     8th Iona Robertson, 9th Beth Casasola on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson.

 

Senior Pas de Deux: 1st Hannah Ballantyne and Molly Turner on ILPH Islay, lunged by Lynn Balllantyne.

                                      2nd Atholl Pettinger and Kirstin Henderson on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

Novice Individual:  1st Zoe McColl, 4th Lucy Brown on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Janice Henderson.

      6th Lana McDougall, 7th Tabitha Peck on Toby, lunged by Liz Mackay.

      8th Catrina Mackie, 9th Zoe McColl, 10th Lana McDougall on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

Prenovice Individual Walk/Walk (a): 1st Rosalie Peck, 2nd Isla Kinns Brown on Toby, lunged by Adele Gibson.

 

Walk Pas de Deux (a): 5th Iona Robertson and  Zoe McColl on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

Walk Pas de Deux(b): 2nd Isla Kinns Brown and Lana McDougall on Toby, lunged by Adele Gibson.

 

 


March 2018

CVI Saumer

 

Jack and Sophie Wilson travelled out with their family and coach Liz to compete at CVI Saumur. They competed on Becca Hewit's horse Houston, lunged by Stacey MacPherson. Jack competed in the Junior Male 2* class and came 5th. Sophie competed as both a Child Female 1* and Child Female 2* came 6th and 5th respectively.

Spring SNEC Comp Result    

 

2* Senior Female Individual : 2nd Molly Turner on ILPH Islay, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

       3rd Hannah Ballantyne on ILPH Islay, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

       5th Hannah Ballantyne on Superdelux, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

       6th Molly Turner on Bravour, lunged by Liz Mackay.

       7th Heidi Ballantyne on Superdelux, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

 

1* Senior Female Individual : 1st Yazmin Williamson on Bravour, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

2* Junior Female Individual : 8th Catriona Marden on Dazzling Editon, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

        11th Catriona Marden on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

2* Junior Male Individual: 1st Atholl Pettinger on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

1* Junior Female Individual : 3rd Sophie Wilson on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

      4th Sophie Wilson, 6th Emily Hardie on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Liz Mackay.

                                                     

1*  Child Female Individual : 5th Beth Casasola on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

     6th Beth Casasola on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

 

3*  Senior Pas de Deux: 1st Hannah Ballantyne and Molly Turner on ILPH Islay, lunged by Lynn Balllantyne.

 

1 * Pas de Deux: 1st Atholl Pettinger and Kirstin Henderson on Rum n' Coke, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

Pre-Novice Squad: 2nd Iona Robertson, Catrina Mackie, Zoe McColl, Beth Robertson, Tabitha Peck and Lana McDougall on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

 

Novice Individual:  1st Zoe McColl, 3rd Iona Robertson on Dazzling Edition, lunged by Lynn Ballantyne.

      2nd Tabitha Peck, 12th Catrina Mackie, 14th Beth Robertson, 15th Lana McDougall on Toby, lunged by Liz Mackay.

      7th Iona Robertson, 8th Beth Robertson, 9th Catrina Mackie, 13th Zoe McColl, 17th Lana McDougall on Ulisco de Montsec, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

Prenovice Individual Canter/Walk (b): 3rd Hazel Wilson on Toby, lunged by Liz Mackay.

 

Prenovice Individual Walk/Walk (a): 2nd Rosalie Peck on Toby, lunged by Janice Henderson.

 


February 2018

Barrel Competition

 

The competition took place at Shieldbank. Hazel Wilson represented our Club and came 3rd.